en
fr
Log in
Register

Data protection

This page informs you about the use of your personal data when you use In-Optimo’s services, the measures we take to protect your data and your rights.

Responsible

This website is published by the French company SALIAN TECHNOLOGIES S.A.S.
This company is responsible for all personal information processing on the website.

Purpose

Your personal data is collected for the purposes of customer identification, invoicing, deliverables, better understanding of the context of our customers' projects and internal customer business statistics.
Other possible purposes require your specific consent.

Location

Our general terms and conditions of sale and use stipulate that your data never leave the geographical area formed by the European Union and Switzerland.
Our hosting, test and backup servers are all located in Switzerland.
Since Switzerland is recognized by the European Commission as a third country offering an adequate level of protection for personal data on the basis of Article 45 of the General Data Protection Regulation, the use of In-Optimo does not require any special transfer supervision formalities, even if the data in your collections include personal data.

Conservation

Your data are kept for a maximum of 5 years after the end of the service period.

Contractual framework

The processing of data by In-Optimo is governed by Article 12 of our General terms and conditions of sale and use (GTC / GTCU):

The storage and processing of personal or other data by the Company takes place in the geographical area formed by the European Union and Switzerland.

The processing of this information has been declared to the CNIL (French Data Protection Authority).

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the User has the right to access, rectify and mute all his/her personal data at any time in writing, by a signed registered letter including a copy of the User’s identity document, to the following address: SALIAN TECHNOLOGIES, 42 rue de Maubeuge, 75009 Paris, France. These personal data are necessary for the processing of his Order and invoice preparation, if necessary.

The Company does not communicate the User's data to third parties, apart from the exceptions required for the provision of the Services, the electronic signature partnership formed with the service provider indicated to the User in the event that he/she makes use of this procedure, the credit card payment partnership formed with the service provider indicated to the User in the event that he/she makes use of this means of payment, the limited sharing described in the following paragraph in the event that the User invokes a sponsorship code, and judicial or administrative requisition cases. In each case, the Company strictly limits the scope of the data transmitted to those absolutely necessary for the service, requisition case, or partnership concerned.

When a User invokes a sponsorship code in order to obtain a promotion, the sponsor (natural or legal person) who has given or caused to be given the code may be informed of the existence of his/her request for a quote. In the event that the User confirms his/her Order, the sponsor may be informed of this, as well as of the value of the Order before tax.

The User may receive information or commercial offers from the Company. The User may at any time object to the receipt of these commercial offers by writing to the Company's address indicated above, or by clicking on the link provided for this purpose in the e-mails received.

To enable its Users to benefit from optimal navigation on the Site and better functioning of the various interfaces and applications, the Company may place a so-called cookie file on the User's computer. This cookie is used only for session operation and visit statistics.

The User expressly authorizes the Company to store this file on the user's hard disk.

The User has the possibility to block, modify the storage period, or delete this cookie via his/her browser interface. However, if the systematic deactivation of cookies on the User's browser prevents him/her from using certain services or features of the Site, this malfunction shall in no way constitute damage to the User, who shall not be entitled to any compensation as a result.

Back to home page